ART AND THE VINEYARD
BUY TICKETS NOW

> FESTIVAL INFO <

Picture of 2019 ATV Artists
Oregon Vineyard in Red
2019 Marketplace Artist Sarkis Antikajian

ARTISTS' MARKETPLACE

The 2019 Artists' Marketplace and Specialty Booths feature over 90 artist booths located in the heart of Art and the Vineyard. The artists come from across Oregon and across the country to bring paintings, prints, photographs, sculpture, ceramics, jewelry, wall hangings, and wearable art.

For more information, please contact Maude Kerns Art Center at staff@mkartcenter.org or call 541-345-1571.

Grapes Seperator Graphic

2019 ARTISTS' MARKETPLACE HOURS:

Thursday, July 4: 11:00am - 8:00pm
Friday, July 5: 11:00am - 8:00pm
Saturday, July 6: 11:00am - 8:00pm

Grapes Seperator Graphic

2019 Artists' Marketplace Prospectus & Application

Submission (Postmark) Deadline: Friday, March 29, 2019

Jury Notifications E-mailed: Friday, April 12, 2019

Apply online via ZAPP!

Grapes Seperator Graphic

2019 ARTISTS' MARKETPLACE ARTISANS
Business Name Booth Assignments
Adam Addley D-16
Margaret Aden - Original Sin Jewelry B-7
John Akhtar - Mopilo Designs A-6
Heather Akhtar - The Soap Block A-7
Bruce Allison - paperwings studio A-11
Nancy Almand - Blue Moon Crafted Creations D-10
Mari Aoki Knight - Mari Aoki Knight Glass Art D-17
Jenny Armitage C-11
Marlis Badalich & Renée Sorseth E-19 & 20
Una Barrett E-18
Tina Barry - Tina Barry Designs, Inc. D-3
Kelly Beal - Beal Designs Jewelry & Alison Shiboski E-3
Ian Beyer - Ian Beyer Metals E-7 & 8
Erika Beyer - Erika Beyer Illustration & Design E-7 & 8
Janet Biles - Janet Biles' Art D-1 & 2
John Botello - Sun Chairs B-3
Sue Bradley - Sue Purr Designs C-3
Joseph Brinton - Joseph Brinton Jewelry LLC D-11
Suzanne Buttice - Mallard Rock 'N' Wire Art A-1
Chelsey Clark A-12
Lessa Clayton - Clayton Design D-9
Bryan Clocker E-10
Brian Comiso - Steelhead Metalworks D-19
Maria Counts - classy clay B-14
Jay Crowdus - Elegant Garden Design B-11 & 12
Diana Cuyler D-21
Noelle Dass - Artimals Studio C-1
Douglas Deardorff E-6
Ashley Dobson - Twisted Sisters Studio B-15
Joshua Dossett - Artist A-5
Angela Drago - AD Jewelry C-18
Jared Duke C-20
Jo Dunnick D-4
Isabel Dutroncy - VisionStudio E-16
Emily Edmunds - The Hive Gallery A-10
Jack & AJ Farrell - Jack Ferrell Tile & Design E-1 & 2
Jennifer Fichtner & Kayrene Kelley - Rose Roots Design Studio C-6 & 7
Tara FlyingHorse - FlyingHorse Art Studio E-11
Martin Gabbert - Fern Bottom Forge C-12
Debby Gumke - moltwear C-19
Lobsang Gyatso - Key to Tibet B-2
Thomas Haddy B-16
Sue Handman - Sue Handman Fabric Collage D-5
Seth Harman - Backwoods Broom Company B-9
Kayrene Kelley & Jennifer Fichtner - Leather Girl Kelley C-6 & 7
Lilliane Kemp - Lilli Marie C-22
Pam Kiefer - Step On This A-4
Travis Kovasi - TEK Photography B-4 & 5
Elizabeth Kresse - Sekao Bonsai C-17
Dennise Larson - Snagridge Jewelry E-15
Colette Leal - Piña Coletta Jewelry C-15
Camie Lloyd - Club Mud A-13 & 14
Teresa Logan-Hsu C-5
Veronique Loggins C-2
Ute Monjau-Porath - Imaginess B-8
Jeffrey Nelson - Hudson River Inlay B-1
Viki Neville - Connections Hand Made Hats D-22
Laura Nolan A-9
Kay Pederson - Brocante D-6
Hung Pham - Hungphamarts E-12
Karla Piatt C-14
Ellie Purvis & Ron Purvis - Ellie Purvis, CI & CT E-21 & 22
Ron Purvis & Ellie Purvis - Mt. Hood Craft E-21 & 22
Carrie Redfern - Joy Road Jewelry D-8
Diane Rodriguez - tenayablue E-17
Scott Rubey - Scott Rubey Photography B-10
Kristina Rust B-18
Mariusz Rynkiewicz - Studio Rynkiewicz E-4 & 5
Eli Sanders - Over the Top A-3
Thomas Sauve - Sauve Jewelry D-20
Ralph Sharp - DRC Studio A-8
Alison Shiboski - Shiboski Fine Jewelry Design E-3
Shizuko & Toshi Shichishima - Cisco Collection E-14
Adam Sims - Adam Sims Photography C-13
Jesse Smith - Bowlsmith B-17
Graham Smith - Apertures West C-4
Renee Sorseth & Marlis Badalich - Renee Sorseth Photography E-19 & 20
Nicole Stopher - Liquid Studio D-13 & 14
Dorothy Sweet - Sweet Noggins B-6
Donna Taylor Mayo - of Water Wind and Woods C-16
Hannah Theiss D-7
Hannah Themann - Lunar Honey Ceramics D-12
Kerry Tong C-9
Creek Van Houten - Compass Rose Design B-13
Jayne Visant - J Lizzie Jewelry E-9
Kellie Webb Sixberry - Adoptasockpuppet A-2
Alisha Whitman D-18
Elise Wilding - Artist at Large D-15
Donald Willey - WilBi Designs C-21
Ron Wolf - Maple Hill Pix C-8
Celeste Wong E-13

FESTIVAL INFO

LOCATION:
Alton Baker Park
100 Day Island Rd
Eugene, Oregon 97401

2019 FESTIVAL HOURS*:

Thursday, July 4 (General Hours): 11:00am - FIREWORKS AT DUSK!
*Artist Marketplace: 11:00am - 8:00pm
*Art For Your Garden: 11:00am - 8:00pm
*Youth Art Arena: 11:00am - 5:00pm

Friday, July 5 (General Hours): 11:00am - 9:30pm
*Artist Marketplace: 11:00am - 8:00pm
*Art For Your Garden: 11:00am - 8:00pm
*Youth Art Arena: 11:00am - 5:00pm

Saturday, July 6 (General Hours): 11:00am - 9:30pm
*Artist Marketplace: 11:00am - 8:00pm
*Art For Your Garden: 11:00am - 8:00pm
*Youth Art Arena: 11:00am - 5:00pm

2019 TICKETS:

2019 ART & THE VINEYARD TICKETS: BUY NOW

• One-Day General Admission (Ages 15 & Up): $7
• One-Day Youth General Admission (Ages 6-14): $3
• 5 & Under: FREE
• 3-Day General Admission Pass - July 4, 5, and 6th: $15

PARKING

***PARKING JULY 4: PARKING AT SLOCUM CENTER***

• PARKING JULY 5 - 6: $5

• VALET BICYCLE PARKING: By the DeFazio Entrance provided by VBP, a youth-run project of the Center for Appropriate Transport

***As a courtesy to our vendors: Please do not bring coolers, alcohol, or food on site***

Questions? Please contact the Maude Kerns Art Center:

Location: 1910 East 15th Avenue Eugene, Oregon 97403
Phone: 541.345.1571
E-mail: staff@mkartcenter.org

Gallery Hours:
Monday to Friday:
10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Saturday: 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM